Loading

DEPARTMENT AND PROGRAM CHAIRS

Aesthetics Carol Oberbrunner, ext. 3381, 7 Delancey House

Africana Studies Christopher Annear, ext. x3447, 214 Stern Hall

Africana Studies Keoka Grayson, ext. ,

American Studies DeWayne Lucas, ext. 3902, 112 Stern Hall

Anthropology and Sociology Renee Monson, ext. 3426, 220 Stern Hall

Architectural Studies Stanley Mathews, ext. 3476, 201 Houghton House

Art Lara C.W. Blanchard, ext. 3893, 208 Houghton House

Arts and Education Donna Davenport, ext. 3760, 310 Trinity Hall

Asian Languages and Cultures Darrin Magee, ext. 3364, 307 Stern Hall

Biochemistry Kristy Kenyon, ext. 3598, 207 Rosenberg Science Building

Biochemistry Justin Miller, ext. 3884, 110 Rosenberg Science Building

Biology Kristy Kenyon, ext. 3598, 207 Rosenberg Science Building

Chemistry Justin Miller, ext. 3884, 110 Rosenberg Science Building

Child Advocacy Mary Kelly, ext. 3084, 105 Merritt

Chinese Chi-Chiang Huang, ext. 3553, 207 Stern Hall

Classics Leah Himmelhoch, ext. 3907, 311 Smith Hall

Cognition, Logic, and Language David Eck, ext. 3398, 313 Lansing Hall

Comparative Literature Grant I. Holly, ext. 3365, 107 Demarest

Critical Social Studies T. Dunbar Moodie, ext. 3446, 209 Stern Hall

Dance Michelle Ikle, ext. 3575, 108 Winn-Seeley Gymnasium

Developmental Studies Alan I. Frishman, ext. 3417, 316 Stern Hall

Economics Thomas Drennen, ext. 3419, 314 Stern Hall

Education James MaKinster, ext. 3141, 209 Merritt

English Laurence Erussard, ext. 3363, 109 Demarest

Environmental Studies John Halfman, ext. 3918, 105 Lansing Hall

European Studies Michael Tinkler, ext. 3489, 211 Houghton House

French and Francophone Studies Catherine Gallouet, ext. 3795, 310 Smith Hall

Geoscience Neil Laird, ext. 3603, 107 Lansing Hall

German Area Studies Eric Klaus, ext. 3635, 302 Smith Hall

History Matthew Kadane, ext. 3583, 103 Henry House

Holocaust Studies Michael Dobkowski, ext. 3369, 206 Demarest

International Relations Scott G. McKinney, ext. 3424, 313 Stern Hall

Japanese James-Henry Holland, ext. 3642, 108 Stern Hall

Latin American Studies Scott G. McKinney, ext. 3424, 313 Stern Hall

Law and Society Steven Lee, ext. 3379, Delancey House

Lesbian, Gay, and Bisexual Studies Leah Himmelhoch, ext. 3907, 311 Smith Hall

Lesbian, Gay, and Bisexual Studies James-Henry Holland, ext. 3642, 108 Stern Hall

Mathematics and Computer Science Stina Bridgeman, ext. 3614, 312 Lansing Hall

Media and Society Lester Friedman, ext. 3580, 303 Demarest

Men's Studies Jack D. Harris, ext. 3439, 215 Stern Hall

Middle Eastern Studies Stacey Philbrick Yadav, ext. 3430, 109 Stern Hall

Music Robert Cowles, ext. 3404, 203 Williams Hall

Peace Studies Steven Lee, ext. 3379, Delancey House

Philosophy Scott Brophy, ext. 3377, Delancey House

Physics Theodore Allen, ext. 3623, 108 Eaton Hall

Political Science Kevin Dunn, ext. 3436, 115 Stern Hall

Psychology Michelle Rizzella, ext. 3465, 204 Gulick

Public Policy Jo Beth Mertens, ext. 3457, 317 Stern Hall

Public Service Jack D. Harris, ext. 3439, 215 Stern Hall

Religious Studies Richard Salter, ext. 3370, 207 Demarest

Russian Area Studies David J. Galloway, ext. 3790, 202 Smith Hall

Sacred in Cross-Cultural Perspective, The H. Wesley Perkins, ext. 3437, 216 Stern Hall

Social Justice Studies Donna Davenport, ext. 3760, 310 Trinity Hall

Spanish and Hispanic Studies Juan Liebana, ext. 3633, 309 Smith Hall

Theatre Patrick M. Collins, ext. 3637, Merritt 203

Theatre Christopher Hatch, ext. ,

Urban Studies James L. Spates, ext. 315-521-2805, 216 Stern Hall

Women's Studies Laura Free, ext. 3554, 109 Henry House

Writing and Rhetoric Margueritte Murphy, ext. 3818, Smith 201

DEPARTMENTS

Departments

SEARCH FACULTY